Faculty and Staff

Office

Mike Johnson
Principal
Linda Baird
Secretary
Karen Warren
Office Technician
Janna Runolfson
Facilitator
Laura Brockbank
District Music Specialist
Michele Waite
Reading Specialist
Stacy Duncan
School Nurse

Kindergarten

Katie Haddock
Jessica Ribble

First Grade

Amanda Flake
Crystal Hayes
Trudy Sayers

Second Grade

Natasha Bingham
Joy Christensen
Linda Pugh

Third Grade

Holly Brunt
AnnGee Foote
Rachel Homewood
Michael Ann Mc Afee

Fourth Grade

Michaela Blackhurst
Cathy Condie
Tami Johnson

Fifth Grade

Alyssa Ashton
Brandi Wayment
Sara Beth Woods

Sixth Grade

Mallory Burton
Alisa Corfield
Kaitlin Harper
Maria Ramirez

Resource

Cheri Cornaby
District Speech Specialist
Cynthia Van Buren
Speech Teacher
Eric Gappmayer
Counselor
Hayley Thomas
Psychologist
Heather Miller
Speech Teacher
Lorie Reese
Special Education District Level Specialist
Paige Neves
Speech Teacher
Sarah Taylor
Resource Technician
Sharla Bohl
Resource Technician
Shauna Frossard
Resource Technician
Stephanie Searle
Resource Technician
Tina Peaslee
Special Education Technician
Tina Wilkinson
Resource Teacher

Preschool

Toni Winegar
Preschool Technician
AmyJo Jones
Preschool Technician
DeVannie Hatfield
Preschool Teacher
Hermalinda Domingues
Preschool Technician
Kacy Scott
Preschool Technician
Karleen Wright
Preschool Technician
Kris Erickson
Preschool Technician
Martha Lape
Preschool Technician
Pam Peterson
Preschool Technician
Patty Bradford
Preschool Technician
Sharon Foster
Preschool Teacher
Tina Young
Preschool Technician
Whitney Christensen
Preschool Technician

Specialists

Cathy Gleason
Skills Coach
Christine Kenison
Computer Technician
Jessica Knight
Orchestra Teacher
Joe Davies
IT Specialist
Kim Clyde
Keyboarding Teacher
Layne Ballard
Enrichment Technician
LeAnn Miller
Math Specialist
Myles Peterson
Technology Mentor
Rachel Sturgis
P.E. Technician
Shelly Smith
Reading Recovery Tutor
Suzanna Brunson
P.E. Technician
Sylvia Williams
Librarian
TBA
Music Specialist

Lunch Staff

Karen Bills
Lunch Manager
Liz Savage
Lunch Staff
Rusty Welch
Lunch Clerk
Shelly Mason
Lunch Staff

Custodial

Kim Packard
Custodial Staff
Baylee Mills
Custodial Staff
Eddie Evans
Head night custodian
Jane Shoemaker
Custodial Staff
Kaylee Bott
Custodial Staff
Lawrence Nettleton
Custodial Staff
Lindzie Mattinson
Custodial Staff
McKenzie Packard
Custodial Staff
Pat Mattinson
Custodial Staff
Quinton Morse
Head Custodian